4-8 June 2020
GRAPES-3 Experiment, Cosmic Ray Laboratory, Ooty, India
Asia/Calcutta timezone
Conference is postponed due to COVID-19

Committees

International Advisory Committee (IAC)

Alexander Borisov, LPI, Russia (Chair)
Sunil Gupta, TIFR, India (Co-chair)
Olga Botner, Uppsala University, Sweden
Fiorenza Donato, Torino University, Italy
Veronique Van Elewyck, Paris Diderot University, France
Ralph Engel, KIT, Germany
Tom Gaisser, Delaware University, USA
Andreas Haungs, KIT, Germany
Yoshitaka Itow, Nagoya University, Japan  
Lawrence Jones, Michigan University, USA
Takaaki Kajita, ICRR, Japan
Saburo Kawakami, Osaka City University, Japan
Paolo Lipari, INFN, Italy
Yasushi Muraki, Nagoya University, Japan
Bryan Pattison, CERN, Geneva  
Anatoly Petrukhin, MEPhI, Russia
Albert De Roeck, CERN, Geneva
Edison Hiroyuki Shibuya, Champinas University, Brazil


Scientific Program Committee (SPC)

Subir Sarkar, Oxford University, UK (Chair)
Antonella Castellina, INAF, Italy
Lorenzo Cazon, LIP, Portugal
Hans Dembinski, MPI Heidelberg, Germany
Amol Dighe, TIFR, India
Shashi Dugad, TIFR, India
Joakim Edsjo, Stockholm University, Sweden
Pankaj Jain, IIT Kanpur, India
Karl-Heinz Kampert, Wuppertal University, Germany
Swapna Mahapatra, Utkal University, India
Pravata Mohanty,TIFR, India
Gagan Mohanty, TIFR, India
Reshmi Mukherjee, Columbia University, USA
Shoichi Ogio, Osaka City University, Japan
Sibaji Raha, Bose Institute, India
Tanguy Pierog, KIT, Germany


Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

Pravata Mohanty, TIFR (Convener)
Shakeel Ahmad, AMU
Arunava Bhadra, NBU
Varsha Chitnis, TIFR
Basudeb Dasgupta, TIFR
Moon Moon Devi, Tezpur University
Shashi Dugad, TIFR
Umananda Goswami, Dibrugarh University
Sunil Gupta, TIFR
B. Hariharan, TIFR
P. Jagadeesan, TIFR
Atul Jain, TIFR (Co-Convener)
Reetanjali Moharana, IIT Jodhpur
Gagan Mohanty, TIFR
Samuel Morris, TIFR
Pranaba Nayak, TIFR
Pankaj Rakshe, TIFR
K. Ramesh, TIFR
L. Venkatesam Reddy, TIFR
Raghunath Sahoo, IIT Indore
B. Srinivasa Rao, TIFR
Prasad Subramanian, IISER Pune